@

Information / MRS Proceedings / Topics / Committee / Invited Speakers / Tutorial

Contact / Top Page





+ Committee members +

ADMETA 2007: 17th Asian Committee Members

*** Executive Committee Members ***
S. SHINGUBARA, Kansai University (Chairperson)
T. YODA, Toshiba (Vice Chairperson)
Y. SHIMOGAKI, the University of Tokyo (Program)
E. KONDOH, University of Yamanashi (Tutorial)
T. KOKUBO, JSR (General Arrangements)
K. KINOSHITA, NEC (Publicity)
S. KODAIRA, ULVAC (Financial)

*** Members ***
K. ABE, Hitachi Chemical
K. ABE, Oki Electric Industry
N. AOI, Matsushita Electric Industrial
T. ASAI, Renesas
T. FUKUDA, Future Advanced Technology Research Laboratory
S. HIZUME, Novellus Systems Japan
A. HOSHINO, Canon ANELVA
A. ISHITANI, IMEC Japan
F. ITO, NEC
T. Kaitsuka, Tokyo Electron
Y. KAWAMOTO, CASMAT
H. KAWASAKI, PhyzChemix
T. KINOSHITA, Sharp
J. KOIKE, Tohoku University
S. KONDO, Selete
H. MACIHDA, Tri Chemical Laboratory
T. NOGAMI, IBM
M. OHTSUKA, Toshiba
N. OWADA, Hitachi Kokusai Electric
S. SASABE, Dainippon Screen Mfg.
N. SHIMIZU, Fujitsu
N. SHIMOYAMA, NTT Microsystem Integration Laboratories
H. SHINRIKI, ASM Japan
M. SUGIYAMA, the University of Tokyo
R. SUZUKI, Nikko Materials
S. TAKAHASHI, Sony
M. B. TAKEYAMA, Kitami Institute of Technology
T. TAMARU, Hitachi
K. UENO, Shibaura Institute of Technology
Y. UCHIDA, Teikyo University
Y. WADA, Ebara
LIH J. CHEN, National Tsing Hua University
YOUNG-CHANG JOO, Seoul National University
RAKESH KUMAR, Institute of Microelectronics, Singapore
Gil@Heyun Choi, Samsung Electronics
HYUNGJUN KIM, POSTECH KOREA
WINSTON S. SHUE, TSMC
JIN-GOO PARK, Hanyang University

*** Advisory Members ***
Y. HORIIKE, NIMS
T. KIKKAWA, Hiroshima University
N. KOBAYASHI, Selete
H. KOMIYAMA, University of Tokyo
K. MASU, Tokyo Institute of Technology
M. MURAKAMI, Kyoto University
T. OHBA, the University of Tokyo
A. OHSAKI, Renesas A. OHTA, the University of Tokyo
K. TSUBOUCHI, Tohoku University
M. TSUJIMURA, Ebara
Y. YASUDA, Kochi University of Technology
S. ZAIMA, Nagoya University